Sustainable Unrefined САНМО© CRAMBE OIL for Cosmetics
It is a basic cosmetic oil with a constant fatty acid composition. Crambe oil does not oxidise even in the most extreme conditions* and does not require any special transportation or storage conditions.
* Confirmed by accelerated aging tests; crambe oil is able to tolerate heating up to 100°C for up to 24 hours and direct sunlight.
Grown in a pristine area, only carefully selected seeds of Crambe are used to make САНМО© CRAMBE OIL is strict compliance with all environmental regulations.
In addition to mono and polyunsaturated fatty acids (alpha-linolenic acid (omega-3) and linoleic acid (omega-6)), it contains active vitamin F, tocopherols, phospholipids, phytosterols, vitamins A, B, C, potassium salts, magnesium, and other minerals.
|Erucic Acid С22:1||57.6 to 60.1|
|Oleic Acid С18:1||15.3 to 16.1|
|Linoleic Acid С18:2||7.8 to 9.9|
|Alpha-Linolenic Acid C18:3||7.1 to 8.5|
|Eicosenoic Acid С20:1||2.5 to 2.9|
|Palmitic Acid С16:0||1.4 to 1.6|
|Stearic Acid С18:0||0.5 to 0.8|
Only carefully selected and processed САНМО© CRAMBE seeds grown in the pristine area of the Republic of Bashkortostan in strict compliance with all environmental regulations are used to make САНМО© CRAMBE OIL